PUR Directors and Alternates

Directors

Walt Gayner, President 
D.C. Livestock Association
Agriculture & Livestock
Read More                                            

 

 

 

 

Karen Roberson
Rancher
Agriculture & Livestock
Read More  

Bryan Nelson
Lone Rock Timber Company
Timber, Aggregate, Construction, & Mining
Read More  

Aaron Aasen
Roseburg Resources
Timber, Aggregate, Construction, & Mining
Read More  

Chris Strunk
Weyerhaeuser
Timber, Aggregate, Construction, & Mining 
Read More  

Kelly Guido
Umpqua Sand and Gravel
Timber, Aggregate, Construction, & Mining 
Read More  

Dave Grosjacques
Umpqua Fishermen’s Association
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More  

Ann Chamberlain
Conservation
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation 
Read More 

Alan Bunce
Umpqua Watersheds, Inc.
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation 
Read More  

Dale Greenley
Steamboaters
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More

Rhonda Black
Umpqua Soil & Water
Special District
Read More 

 

 

 

Ken Carloni
Umpqua Community College
Cities
Read More 

Susan Morgan
County Commissioner
County 
Read More 

Jason Robison 
Cow Cr Band of Ump. Tribe of Indians 
Tribes 
Read More 

Director at Large 

M.A. Hansen
Land Owner
Director at Large (Elected by Membership) 
Read More 

Non-Director Officer

Blair Nash 
Treasurer
Sutherlin Water Control District 
Read More 

 

 

 

Alternates 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Heberling
D.C. Livestock Association
Agriculture & Livestock
Read More 

Dave Archambault
Seneca Jones Timber Company
Timber, Aggregate, Construction, & Mining
Read More 

Devon Johnson
Roseburg Resources
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More  

Darin McMichael
C & D Lumber Company
Timber, Aggregate, Construction, & Mining 
Read More 

 

 

 

Mike Brochu
Umpqua Fishermen’s Association
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More 

David Parker
Conservation
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More 

Richard Chasm
Lookingglass/Olalla Water Control District
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation 
Read More   

Chuck Schnautz
Steamboaters
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More  

 

 

 

 

 

 
Thomas McGregor
Phoenix School
Other
Read More  

Dominic Carollo
Law Offices of Rion Yockim
County
Read More  

Heather Bartlett
Cow Cr Band of Ump. Tribe of Indians
Tribes 
Read More  

Director at Large Alternate 

Diane Phillips
Landowner
At Large 
Read More  

Non-Director Officer Alternate 

Ann Chamberlain, Secretary
Conservation
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation 
Read More