Directors

Walt Gayner 
D.C. Livestock Association
Agriculture & Livestock
Read More                                            


Paul Heberling
D.C. Livestock Association
Agriculture & Livestock
Read More


Karen Roberson
Rancher
Agriculture & Livestock
Read More  


Bryan Nelson
Lone Rock Timber Company
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More 


Aaron Aasen
Roseburg Resources
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More  


Chris Strunk, President Elect
Weyerhaeuser
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More  


Kelly Guido
Umpqua Sand and Gravel
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More  


Dave Grosjacques
Umpqua Fishermen’s Association
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More  


Vacant
Fishing, Recreation & Conservation
 


Alan Bunce
Umpqua Watersheds, Inc.
Fishing, Recreation & Conservation
Read More  


Dale Greenley
Steamboaters
Fishing, Recreation & Conservation
Read More


Rhonda Black
Umpqua Soil & Water
Special District
Read More 


Blair Nash, Treasurer  
Sutherlin Water Control District
Other
Read More 


Ken Carloni
Umpqua Community College
Cities
Read More 


Chris Boice 
County Commissioner
County
Read More


Jason Robison 
Cow Cr Band of Ump. Tribe of Indians
Tribes
Read More


Director at Large

Abby McEnroe 
Land Owner
Director at Large (Elected by Membership) 
Read More 


 

Alternates

Vacant

Agriculture & Livestock
 


Vacant

Agriculture & Livestock
 


Vacant

Agriculture & Livestock
 


Dave Archambault
Seneca Jones Timber Company
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More


Devon Johnson
Roseburg Resources
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More  


Darin McMichael, President
C & D Lumber Company
Timber, Aggregate, Construction & Mining
Read More 


Vacant

Timber, Recreation, Construction & Mining
 


Mike Brochu
Umpqua Fishermen’s Association
Fishing, Recreation, & Conservation
Read More 


Vacant
Fishing, Recreation & Conservation
 


Kasey Hovik
Umpqua Watersheds Inc.
Fishing, Recreation & Conservation
Read More


Chuck Schnautz
Steamboaters
Fishing, Recreation & Conservation
Read More


Walt Barton
Douglas Soil & Water Conservation District
Other
Read More


Vacant

Other
 


Thomas McGregor
Phoenix School
Other
Read More  


Dominic Carollo
Law Offices of Rion Yockim
County
Read More  


Heather Bartlett
Cow Cr Band of Ump. Tribe of Indians
Tribes
Read More